"Динамо" сыграет с "Синтезом" в финале Кубка России
Итоги группового этапа:
Группа А
1. "Синтез" г. Казань - 7
2. "КИНЕФ-Сургутнефтегаз" - 7
3. "Штурм 2002" МО - 3
4. "Синтез-Академия" - 0
Группа Б
1. "Динамо" Москва - 9
2. "Динамо" г. Астрахань - 6
3. "Спартак-Волгоград" - 3
4. "ЦСП-Крылатское" - 0
23 мая, понедельник
12.30 Мандатная комиссия
13.30 Б "ЦСП-Крылатское" г. Москва 7-16 "Динамо" г. Москва (0-3, 3-3, 2-6, 2-4)
15.00 Б "Динамо" г. Астрахань 12-10 "Спартак-Волгоград" г. Волгоград (4-2, 2-3, 3-3, 3-2)
16.45 А "Штурм 2002" МО 10-16 "КИНЕФ-Сургутнефтегаз" г. Кириши (1-3, 2-3, 1-5, 6-5)
18.15 А "Синтез-Академия" г. Казань 5-17 "Синтез" г. Казань (3-4, 0-4, 2-7, 0-2)
24 мая, вторник
13.30 Б "ЦСП-Крылатское" г. Москва 4-13 "Динамо" г. Астрахань (2-4, 1-4, 1-3, 0-2)
15.00 Б "Динамо" г. Москва 14-6 "Спартак-Волгоград" г. Волгоград (3-2, 1-3, 5-1, 5-0)
16.30 А "Штурм 2002" МО 11-9 "Синтез-Академия" г. Казань (2-2, 2-1, 3-1, 4-5)
18.00 А "КИНЕФ-Сургутнефтегаз" г. Кириши 7-7 Синтез" г. Казань (0-3, 2-1, 5-2, 0-1)
25 мая, среда
13.30 Б "Спартак-Волгоград" г. Волгоград 15-7 "ЦСП-Крылатское" г. Москва (4-4, 2-1, 5-0, 4-2)
15.00 Б "Динамо" г. Астрахань 8-14 "Динамо" г. Москва (1-5, 4-2, 0-4, 3-3)
16.30 А "Синтез-Академия" г. Казань 4-12 "КИНЕФ-Сургутнефтегаз" г. Кириши (1-2, 2-2, 0-2, 1-6)
18.00 А "Синтез" г. Казань 15-5 "Штурм 2002" МО (2-0, 4-1, 5-3, 4-1)
26 мая, четверг
13 13.30 1/4 Ф "Синтез-Академия" г. Казань - "Динамо" г. Москва
14 15.00 1/4 Ф "Штурм 2002" МО "Динамо" г. Астрахань
15 16.30 1/4 Ф "КИНЕФ-Сургутнефтегаз" г. Кириши - "Спартак-Волгоград" г. Волгоград
16 18.00 1/4 Ф "Синтез" г. Казань - "ЦСП-Крылатское" г. Москва
27 мая, пятница
13.30 5 - 8 места "Синтез-Академия" 9-13 "Спартак-Волгоград" (3-3, 3-3, 0-4, 3-3)
15.00 5 - 8 места "Штурм 2002" МО 14-7 "ЦСП-Крылатское" г. Москва (3-2, 4-3, 3-1, 4-1)
16.30 Полуфинал "Динамо" г. Москва -11-10 "КИНЕФ-Сургутнефтегаз" г. Кириши (3-1, 3-4, 2-1, 3-4)
18.00 Полуфинал "Динамо" г. Астрахань 9-10 "Синтез" г. Казань (2-4, 2-2, 4-2, 1-2)
28 мая, суббота
09.00 7 - 8 места "Синтез-Академия" 11-10 "ЦСП-Крылатское" г. Москва
10.00 5 - 6 места "Спартак-Волгоград" 14-9 "Штурм 2002" МО
15.00 3 - 4 места "КИНЕФ-Сургутнефтегаз" г. Кириши 10-10 (6-7 пенальти) "Динамо" г. Астрахань
16.30 ФИНАЛ "Динамо" г. Москва - "Синтез" г. Казань